August 2, 2015

Daily Current Affairs Quiz Updates 1 August 2015

Posted by    at    No comments:
 
Hello Readers,
Here we are providing Daily Current Affairs Quiz with right answer. General Knowledge and Current Affairs is one of the most important for preparation of competitive exam. You can read daily Current Affairs 2015 form here. So candidates are advised to keep visit Efreshinfo.com and must share with your friends. Thanks....

Daily Current Affairs Quiz Updates 1 August 2015

Q-1. Which of the following sport activity has been planned to host at Beijing in 2022?
a) Winter Olympics
b) Paralympics
c) Football World Cup
d) Both 1 and 2

Right Answer: D

Q-2. World Day Against Trafficking in Persons is observed on_________.
a) July 27
b) July 28
c) July 29
d) July 30

Right Answer: D

Q-3. Himalayan Peak 5260 has been renamed after mountaineer _________.
a) Monika Kamboj
b) Nalini Sengupta
c) Sonika Sinha
d) Suman Nagrajan

Right Answer: B

Q-4. What is the capital of Republic of Guinea?
a) Kankan
b) Kindia
c) Conakry
d) Kamsar

Right Answer: C

Q-5. reta is a car which was launched by_______.
a) Honda
b) Maruti
c) Nissan
d) Hyndai

Right Answer: D

Q-6. Central Government has planned to put ______ more as capital infusion in public sector banks.
a) Rs. 15,000 crore
b) Rs. 5000 crore
c) Rs. 10,000 crore
d) Rs. 25,000 crore

Right Answer: C

Q-7. Bibek Debroy Committee is related to which of the following sector?
a) Restructuring of government schools
b) Restructuring of Indian Railways
c) Education sector
d) Financial inclusion

Right Answer: B

Q-8. Which of the following state has announced the Youth Award in the name of Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam?
a) Gujarat
b) Kerala
c) Tamil nadu
d) Karnataka

Right Answer: C

Q-9. Maharashtra government has announced has planned to construct express way between Nagpur and Mumbai which is has the total distance of _______.
a) 800 km
b) 750 km
c) 1000 km
d) 500 km

Right Answer: A

Q-10. Indra Dhanush is a military exercise which was conducted between _________.
a) India and Bangladesh
b) India and England
c) India and Nepal
d) India and Russia

Right Answer: B

No comments:

Post a Comment

 
Copyright © 2014 EFreshInfo All Right Reserved
Developed by Marooti Inc
Designed by OddThemes