July 27, 2015

Daily Current Affairs Quiz Updates: 24 July 2015

Posted by    at    No comments:
 
Hello Friends, Good Morning...
Here we are providing Daily Current Affairs Quiz with right answer. General Knowledge and Current Affairs is one of the most important for preparation of competitive exam. You can read daily Current Affairs 2015 form here. So candidates are advised to keep visit Efreshinfo.com and must share with your friends. Thanks....

Daily Current Affairs Quiz Updates: 24 July 2015


Q-1 India has agreed to enhance naval co-operation with which of the following country?
A. Thailand
B. China
C. Nepal
D. Bangladesh

Right Answer: A

Q-2. ISRO has earned the revenue of ____________ by launching the foreign satellites.
A. 50 million USD
B.  70 million USD
C.  10 million USD
D. 100 million USD

Right Answer: D

Q-3. Which of the following is the commercial arm of ISRO?
A. Astrium
B. Antrix
C. Intelsat
D. Antrax

Right Answer: B

Q-4. Who has been appointed as the new CEO of Myntra?
A. Anand Rammurti
B. Shiva Bhaskar Reddy
C. Anantha Narayan
D. Ravi Ranjan

Right Answer: C

Q-5. Which of the following is the First Indian City to get nominated for the Smart City?
A. Bangalore
B. Puducherry
C. Surat
D. Kochi

Right Answer: B

Q-6. National Broadcasting day was observed on____________.
A. 23rd July
B. 24th July
C. 22nd July
D. 25th July

Right Answer: A

Q-7. India has planned to sign Moto Vehicle Agreement with ________ and _________ on December 2015.
A. Bangladesh and Nepal
B. Bangladesh and Myanmar
C. Myanmar and Thailand
D. Thailand and Sri Lanka 

Right Answer: C

Q-8. Name the Company which has launched affordable type 2 Diabetes Drugs?
A. Religare
B. Galxo Smithkline
C. Glenmark
D. Pfizer

Right Answer: C

Q-9. Which of the following has signed an agreement with Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE)?
A. Adani Power
B. REC power Distribution Company Ltd
C. Tata power
D. Reliance Power

Right Answer: B

Q-10. Ajay Jayaram is related to which of the following sports?
A. Badminton
B. Tennis
C. Football
D. Hockey

Right Answer: A

No comments:

Post a Comment

 
Copyright © 2014 EFreshInfo All Right Reserved
Developed by Marooti Inc
Designed by OddThemes